Apollo Inn

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • Spa and relaxation

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

Location

    Apollo Inn Velence, located a 10-minute drive from Angelika-forras, features Wi-Fi throughout the property. This hotel offers a terrace, a patio, and a picnic area as well as rooms with views of the mountain.

    The inn is nestled 3 km from the Sukoro Free Beach. The property is also in the vicinity of Gellert Hill. A 15-minute ride from Lake Velence is a perk for guests staying at the Apollo Inn. A local bus stop Buszmegallo is 150 metres away.

    Comprising a balcony and a dressing area, the rooms at the hotel are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Other comforts include a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering. Bathrooms are fitted with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    The restaurant Szent Orban is situated just a few steps from Apollo Inn.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Apollo Inn Velence

    Comprising a balcony and a dressing area, the rooms at the hotel are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Other comforts include a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering. Bathrooms are fitted with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Apollo Inn Velence

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apollo Inn Velence

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Apollo Inn?
      Guests staying at Apollo Inn can check in anytime between 13:00 and 23:00, and check out by 05:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apollo Inn Velence